LEGAL INFORMATION

The website at the URL www.matthieupauline.com is edited and produced by the French limited liability company Matthieu & Pauline, with a share capital of €16,000. The company number is 813 164 282. The head office can be found at 20 rue Boissière, 75116 Paris, France. The VAT number for Matthieu & Pauline is FR88 813 164 282. The director of the publication is Mrs. Pauline Okasmaa.

The website www.matthieupauline.com is hosted by OVH SAS : 2 rue Kellermann – BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1

Contact: hello@matthieupauline.com ; +33 1 39 80 41 38

These Legal Policy of the Website are intended for customers and users visiting the Site. They detail the intellectual property rights held by Matthieu & Pauline on the products and the different elements of the Site as well as the Matthieu & Pauline policy regarding the protection and processing of personal data that customers or users visiting the Site could be brought to communicate to him.

Intellectual property
All elements present on the site www.matthieupauline.com, be they visual, textual or in sound, are the exclusive property of Matthieu & Pauline and are therefore protected by the intellectual property code and by the right of the author.

Thus, any reproduction of the site www.matthieupauline.com, partial or whole, is strictly forbidden.

It is permitted for links to be made to our site, however this must be done in an honest manner and such a link cannot pose a threat to our good name or seek to profit from our reputation. It is strictly forbidden to put a link to our website on a site that is not your own. We reserve the right to remove such links without notice.

Personal data collection & protection
Data Collection & Data Purpose

Matthieu & Pauline reserves the right to collect client details. All personal data communicated by the Customer on the site www.matthieupauline.com – through a purchase, an account creation – are subject to a computer or manual treatment for the purposes following :
– Management of the commercial relationship : processing and delivery of orders, invoices.
– Customer relationship management : after sales service, collection of customer opinions on products, suggestion of customized products, notifications of back in stock products.
– Marketing studies and analyzes.
Matthieu & Pauline undertakes not to transfer the personal details of clients which are given to us through the website to third parties.

The Client may subscribe to the Matthieu & Pauline newsletter and thus choose to be regularly informed of the offers offered. He can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link provided on each of the newsletters.

Right of access, rectification, deletion of data

In accordance with law No. 78-17 dated 6th January 1978, every client or website user has the right to oppose the commercial use of their personal data and to benefit from a right of access, correction, and removal of their details. Website users can write to Matthieu & Pauline SAS, 20 rue Boissière 75116 Paris – hello@matthieupauline.com.

Data retention

Data are kept only for the time necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

Update of these Legal Policy
We reserve the right to modify, update or correct, at any time and without notice, all or part of this Legal Policy relating in particular to the collection of personal data, cookies or information contained on the Site by publishing Legal Policy updates on the Site. The fact that you continue to use this Site means that you accept the Legal Policy updates. If you do not accept these Legal Policy, please leave the Site immediately.